Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
Sexy Babes X: Avril Lavigne Avril Lavigne
SEXY CELEBRITIES
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Angelina Jolie (1)
Angelina Jolie (2)
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff (1)
Hilary Duff (2)
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Lindsay Lohan (1)
Lindsay Lohan (2)
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova (1)
Maria Sharapova (2)
Mariah Carey
Michelle Wie (1)
Michelle Wie (2)
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie
Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Profile  
Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne

Nickname: Avie

Birthdate: September 27, 1984

Birthplace: Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Height: 5'3"

Personal Information  
One of her songs, "Losing Grip", is about an ex-boyfriend

won the 'New Artist in a Video' award for her song 'Complicated' at the 2002 VMA

Parents are Judy & John Lavigne, French-Canadians.

Her first video, "Complicated", cost over $1 million.

Her younger sister appeared in her 'SK8R BOI' Video.

She has a younger sister, Michelle and an older brother, Matthew

Received 5 Grammy nominations, including 1 for best new artist (2003)

Debut album 'Let Go' is 6x platinum

Dropped out of high school after the 11th grade when she secured a record deal.

Won 3 MTV Asia Awards for favorite female artist, favorite breakthrough artist & style (2003)

Her CD, "Let Go", was the third best selling album of 2002.

Announced that her song 'Sk8er Boi' will be turned into a movie.

Her second album is titled "Under My Skin," which has gone 2x platinum

Has a pizza named after her at a restaurant in her home town, Napanee, Ontario.

381,000 copies were sold of her second album "Under My Skin", making it her 2nd #1 album. According to Nielsen SoundScan, it ended the #1 spot eight- week reign of Usher's "Confessions" album. "Under My Skin" album is also #1 in the UK.

The song "Slipped Away" on her second album is about the death of her grandfather.

Wrote the song "Breakaway" which was sung by Kelly Clarkson.

Nominated for 3 Grammys: Song Of The Year ("I'm With You"), Best Female Pop Vocal Performance ("I'm With You") & Best Female Rock Vocal Performance ("Losing Grip") (2004)

Voted #1 in Teen People's Top Hottest 21 Under 21 List [April 30th - May 1st 2005]

Decided to perform in Dublin, Ireland the same day her grandfather died. After receiving the news, she knew he would have wanted her to continue on. Although all but breaking down on stage, she continued to perform in his memory.

Became engaged to Deryck Whibley on June 25, 2005.

Writes all of her own songs about her own personal experiences.
 

Partner Links:

TeraBabes: Avril Lavigne
Best Sexy Celebs
ABC-Celebs
iBaller
All Stars Central

 

 

You are visitor number:

free hit counter

since December 23, 2005

Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright 2005 http://avrillavigne.sexybabesx.com

AVRIL LAVIGNE VIDEOS

 
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks